234th Season

A Creative Workshop of Young Choreographers. One-act ballets.

Credits  
Music by Philip Glass
Music by Cesar Franck
Choreography by Ilya Zhivoi (revisions)
Choreography by Polina Mitryashina (revisions)
Choreography by Aleksander Sergeev (revisions)
Choreography by Alina Krasovskaya (revisions)
Choreography by Dmitry Pimonov (revisions)
Choreography by Maxim Petrov (revisions)


PROGRAMME:


LE BOEUF SUR LE TOIT
Music by Darius Milhaud
Choreography by Vladimir Varnava
Costume Designer: Galya Solodovnikova
Lighting Designer: Anton Nikolaev

Cast:
Anastasia Asaben
Yekaterina Petrova
Albina Satynalieva
Veronika Selivanova
Zlata Yalinich
Alexei Nedviga
Vasily Tkachenko
Erwin Zagidullin
Maxim Zenin

Performed to recorded music


RUSSIAN DEAD ENDS–II
Music by Nastasya Khrushcheva
Choreography by Maxim Petrov
Costume Designer – Elena Trubetskova
Lighting Designer – Anton Nikolaev
Texts written by Nastasya Khrushcheva and Maxim Petrov

Cast:
Nadezhda Batoeva
Konstantin Zverev
Elena Androsova
Islom Baimuradov

Piano: Nastasya Khrushcheva


ELUSIVE LIGHT
Music by César Franck
Choreography by Alina Krasovskaya
Costume Designer – Natalia Kornilova
Lighting Designer – Alexander Naumov

Cast:
Viktoria Krasnokutskaya
Alexander Romanchikov
Svetlana Tychina
Yaroslav Pushkov
Anastasia Yaromenko
Alexander Beloborodov

Piano: Vera Iofe


ERGO
Music by Alexander Karpov
Choreography by Polina Mitryashina
Costume Designer: Maria Manuilova
Lighting Designer: Anton Nikolaev

Cast:
Veronika Selivanova
Vasily Tkachenko

Performed to recorded music


MORCEAUX DE FANTAISIE
Music by Sergei Rachmaninoff
Choreography by Dmitry Pimonov
Costume Designer – Stas Lopatkin
Lighting Designer – Alexander Naumov

Cast:
Andrei Yermakov
Alina Somova
Elena Yevseyeva
Oxana Skorik

Piano: Eduard Kiprsky


TOUCH THE LIGHT
Music by Philip Glass
Choreography by Ilya Zhivoi
Costume Designer – Sofia Vartanian
Lighting Designer – Konstantin Binkin
Video Designer – Pokras Lampas
Video Montage – Andrei Nekrasov

Cast:
Ekaterina Kondaurova
Roman Belyakov
Maria Khoreva
Xander Parish
Vlada Borodulina
Maxim Zenin

Performed to recorded music


GAME
Music by Dmitry Selipanov
Choreography by Maxim Petrov
Production Designer: Maxim Petrov
Text written by Bogdan Korolyok

Cast:
Yekaterina Petrova
Viktoria Brilyova
Alexei Nedviga
Maxim Izmestiev

Piano: Dmitry Selipanov
The Mariinsky Orchestra
Conductor: Arseny Shuplyakov


PORCELAIN
Music by Mikhail Glinka
Choreography by Alexander Sergeev
Set Design: Alexander Sergeev
Costumes Designer: Daria Pavlenko
Lighting Designer: Alexander Naumov

Cast:
Alexandra Khiteeva
Svetlana Tychina
Svetlana Savelieva
Philipp Stepin
Yaroslav Baibordin
Vasily Tkachenko

The Mariinsky Orchestra
Age category 6+


Mariinsky Theatre:
1 Theatre Square
St. Petersburg
Mariinsky-2 (New Theatre):
34 Dekabristov Street
St. Petersburg
Mariinsky Concert Hall:
20 Pisareva street
St. Petersburg
BEFORE YOU LEAVE...
Enter now for your chance to win a Mariinsky Backstage Tour for 2 !
An error occured. Please, try again.
You're In!
Now you are participating in the drawing of amazing Mariinsky Backstage Tour for 2!